CHAIR | Town/City |
Suzanne M. Berger | (Greenburgh) |
(M) 917-882-7436; (H) 914-693-4564; (O) 212-541-2034 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | Town/City |
Jovan C. Richards | (New Rochelle) |
(M) 914-403-8034 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
FIRST VICE CHAIR | Town/City |
MaryAnn Carr | (Bedford) |
(M) 914-843-2085 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
SECOND VICE CHAIR | Town/City |
Bruce Campbell | (Mount Pleasant) |
(M) 914-649-8247 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
VICE CHAIRS | Town/City |
Terry Clements | (New Rochelle) |
(M) 914-309-7399; (H) 914-636-0528 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Terry Degatano | (White Plains) |
(M) 914-953-2777 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Ximena Francella | (New Rochelle) |
(M) 917-863-8151 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Erika Pierce | (Bedford) |
(M) 914-471-6979 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Karen Pecora | (Cortlandt) |
(M) 914-522-8681 | |
Email: [email protected]; [email protected] | |
Sheralyn Pulver Goodman | (Somers) |
(M) 914-260-5024 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Victor A. Avendaño | (White Plains) |
(M) 914-438-2030 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Jonathan Campozano | (Greenburgh) |
(M) 914-629-2737 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Phillip Chonigman | (Greenburgh) |
(M) 914-262-7666; (H) 914-674-0655 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Jeremiah Frei-Pearson | (White Plains) |
(M) 718-666-7693 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Thomas G. Meier, Jr. | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-471-6841 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Michael R Sabatino Jr | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-672-0924 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
TREASURER | Town/City |
Catherine M. Wilson | (Mount Pleasant) |
(M) 914-490-4537 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
ASSISTANT TREASURER | Town/City |
Brian Higbie | (Yorktown) |
(M) 914-613-9250 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
SECRETARY | Town/City |
Tajian M. Nelson | (Mount Vernon) |
(M) 914-774-3727; (HQ) 914-946-8300 | |
WCDC Email: [email protected] | |
Personal Email: [email protected] | |
ASST. SECRETARY | Town/City |
Diana Toledo | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-656-5539 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Law Chair | Town/City |
Robert A Spolzino | (Mamaroneck) |
(M) 914-924-2350 | |
Email: [email protected] |
Committees
MOUNT VERNON |
Mary Graves |
(M) ; (O) |
Email: [email protected] |
District Maps: City of Mount Vernon |
NEW ROCHELLE |
Rhiannon Navin (Co-Chair) |
(M) 917-886-2724 |
Email: [email protected] |
Dale Barbaria (Co-Chair) |
(M) 917-733-2594 |
Email: [email protected] |
PEEKSKILL |
Marina Ciotti-Hodges |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: peekskilldems.com |
RYE CITY |
Danielle Tagger-Epstein |
(M) 917-280-0004 |
Email: [email protected] |
Facebook: Rye City Dems |
WHITE PLAINS |
Tim James |
(H) 914-684-1576; (0) 212-512-0829 |
Email: [email protected] |
YONKERS |
Thomas Meier, Sr. |
(M) 914-774-6546 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: yonkersdems.org |
BEDFORD |
Mark Dembo |
(M) 917-318-0345 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: bedfordnydemocrats.org |
CORTLANDT |
Maria Slippen |
(M) 973-477-7629 |
Email: [email protected] |
EASTCHESTER |
John Filiberti |
(M) 914-484-6520; (Fax) 914-779-0869 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: eastchesterdems.org |
GREENBURGH |
Steven Bass |
(M) 914-882-7436 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: greenburghdems.org |
HARRISON |
Frank S. Corvino |
(M) 914-497-4185 |
Email: [email protected] |
LEWISBORO |
Jenn Castelhano |
(H) 914-582-0678 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: lewisborodemocrats.org |
MAMARONECK |
Verena Arnabal |
(M) 617-413-7122 |
Email: [email protected] |
Facebook: Town of Mamaroneck Democrats |
Twitter: @TOMDemocrats |
MOUNT KISCO |
William Serratore |
(M) 917-734-3932; (H) 914-244-1717; (Fax) 646-349-2037 |
Email: [email protected] |
MOUNT PLEASANT |
Thomas Abinanti |
(M) 914-592-7100 |
Email: [email protected] |
NEW CASTLE |
Randee Glazer (Co-Chair) |
(M) 914-497-8221; (H) 914-762-8693 |
Email: [email protected] |
Jane Silverman (Co-Chair) |
(M) 917-734-2700 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: newcastledems.com |
NORTH CASTLE |
Linda A. Fernberg (Co-Chair) |
(M) 914-433-0306; (H) 914-273-3033 |
Email: [email protected] |
Joe Rende (Co-Chair) |
NORTH SALEM |
Emily Siegel |
(M) 917-690-6884 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: northsalemdemocrats.info |
OSSINING |
Thomasina Laidley-Brown |
(H) 914-941-1543 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: ossiningdems.org |
PELHAM |
Allison Frost |
914-433-2500 |
Email: [email protected] |
Facebook: Pelham NY Democrats |
Instagram: pelhamnydemocrats |
Website: pelhamnydemocrats.org |
POUND RIDGE |
Roslyn Stone-Pollock |
(M) 914-263-9587 |
Email: [email protected] |
RYE TOWN |
Raymond Sculky |
(M) 914-469-8889; (H) 914-305-3412 |
Email: [email protected] |
SCARSDALE |
Myra Saul |
(M) 914-806-6057 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: scarsdaledemocrats.org |
SOMERS |
Christine J. Robbins |
(M) 914-548-6942; (H) 914-245-5120 |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: somersdemocrats.com |
YORKTOWN |
Mark A. Lieberman (Co-Chair) |
(M) 914-414-7936 |
Email: [email protected] |
Marni Rabin-Marron (Co-Chair) |
(M) 914-312-5844 (text only) |
Email: [email protected] |
Website: yorktowndemocrats.org |
ARDSLEY |
|
Jay Leon | (Town of Greenburgh) |
(M) 914-672-9561 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
BRIARCLIFF MANOR |
|
VACANT | (Town of Mount Pleasant and Ossining) |
BRONXVILLE |
|
Niamh Hartnett Merluccio | (Town of Eastchester) |
(M) 914-319-0777 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
BUCHANAN |
|
Vacant | (Town of Cortlandt) |
CROTON-ON-HUDSON |
|
Michael Eisenkraft | (Town of Cortlandt) |
(M) 917-538-9851 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
DOBBS FERRY |
|
Joy Haber | (Town of Greenburgh) |
(M) 917-842-6726 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
ELMSFORD |
|
Mike Kremen | (Town of Greenburgh) |
Email: [email protected] | |
HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON |
|
Cassandra Sweet | (Town of Greenburgh) |
Email: [email protected] | |
IRVINGTON |
|
Christopher DeNicola | (Town of Greenburgh) |
(M) 203-606-6063 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
LARCHMONT |
|
Adam S Bloom | (Town of Mamaroneck) |
(M) | |
Email: [email protected] | |
MAMARONECK |
|
Gretta Heaney | (Town of Mamaroneck & Rye) |
(M) 914-917-846-2384 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
OSSINING |
|
Thomasina Laidley-Brown | (Town of Ossining) |
(H) 914-941-1543 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
PELHAM |
|
Kate Carpenter | (Town of Pelham) Co-Chair |
(M) 917-312-1781 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Marylin Zielinski (M) 646-284-6771 Email: [email protected] |
(Town of Pelham) Co-Chair |
PELHAM MANOR |
|
Toby Marxuach-Gusciora | (Town of Pelham) Chair |
(M) 914-439-6326 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
PLEASANTVILLE |
|
VACANT | (Town of Mt. Pleasant) |
PORT CHESTER |
|
Raymond Sculky | (Town of Rye) |
(M) 914-469-8889; (H) 914-305-3412 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
RYE BROOK |
|
VACANT | (Town of Rye) |
SLEEPY HOLLOW |
|
VACANT | (Town of Mt. Pleasant) |
TARRYTOWN |
|
Verity Van Tassel Richards | |
Email: V[email protected] | |
TUCKAHOE |
|
Julie Gurdin | (Town of Eastchester) |
(M) 917-697-7090 | |
Email: j[email protected] |
88th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Marilyn Zielinski | (New Rochelle) |
(M) 646-6284-6771; | |
Email: [email protected] | |
William Alexander | (White Plains) |
(H) 761-1006; (O) 212-691-4100 x296 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
89TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Symra Brandon | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-584-5514 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Tyrae Woodson Samuels | (Mount Vernon) |
(M) 914-498-4545 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
90TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Pauline Galvin | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-588-5959; | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Ken Jenkins | (Yonkers) |
(M) 914-391-5983 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
91st ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Shannon Powell | (Mamaroneck) |
Email: [email protected] | |
Heriberto Contreras | (New Rochelle) |
(M) 914-497-3000 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
92nd ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Joanne G. Sold | (Mount Pleasant) |
(H) 914-693-3422 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
William S. Greenawalt | (Greenburgh) |
(H) 683-5977; (O) 946-3700 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
93rd ASSEMBY DISTRICT |
|
Jenn Castelhano | (Lewisboro) |
(H) 914-582-0678 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
William Serratore | (Mount Kisco) |
(M) 917-734-3932 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
94th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Christine J. Robbins | (Somers) |
(M) 914-548-6942; (H) 914-245-5120 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Elliot Krowe | (Yorktown) |
(M) 914-962-4189 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
95th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT |
|
Emiljiana Ulaj | (Cortlandt) |
(H) 914- 261-8377 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Darren J. Rigger | (Peekskill) |
(C) 845-598-3971 | |
Email: [email protected] |
BLACK DEMOCRATS OF WESTCHESTER | |
Website: www.theblackdems.com | |
Terry Clements (Chair) | |
(M) 914-309-7399 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
HISPANIC DEMOCRATS OF WESTCHESTER | |
Website: https://hispanicdemocratsofwestchester.com/ourstory/ | |
Robin A. Bikkal (Co-Chair) | |
(O) 914-683-5300 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Ximena Francella (Co-Chair) | |
(M) 917-863-8151 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
HUDSON VALLEY STONEWALL DEMOCRATS | |
Website: https://hvstonewalldems.com/ | |
Anthony Nicodemo (President) | |
HVSD Email: [email protected] | |
Personal Email: [email protected] | |
WESTCHESTER ASIAN AMERICAN DEMOCRATS | |
Website: https://waademocrats.org | |
WAAD Email: [email protected] | |
Heather Mieko Lackey (Co-Chair) | |
(M) 917-742-9438 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
Tony Kollarmalil (Co-Chair), | |
(M) 914-312-5833 | |
Email: [email protected] | |
WESTCHESTER YOUNG DEMOCRATS | |
Website: https://westchesteryoungdemocrats.org | |
Taylor Palmer (President) | |
(M) 914-552-6183 | |
WYD Email: [email protected] | |
Personal Email: [email protected] | |
|
|
Website: www.demwow.org | |
Leslie Chervokas, (Chair) | |
(M) 914-488-4007 | |
WDOW Email: [email protected] | |
|
Richard Weingarten (1985-1989)
(H) 941-918-0306
Email: [email protected]
Dennis Mehiel (1989-1994) (Secretary: Anna Marie)
Sweetheart Cup Company
(O) 212/779-7448 (O Fax) 212/779-9562
Andrew J. Spano (1994-1997)
Robin Bikkal (1997)
(O) 914-683-5300
David A. Alpert (1997-2002)
(M) 917-912-5853; (O) 212-362-6600; (H) 664-6600
George S. Latimer (2002-2004)
(H) 914-967-1819
William Luddy** (1956-1971)
Max Berking** (1971-1974)
Miriam Jackson** (1974-1975)
Thomas F. Carty** (1979-1985)
M. Paul Redd** (1994)
Samuel G. Fredman** (1975-2018)
Reginald A. LaFayette** (1952-2022)
** Deceased
Leave a reply
Your email address will not be published. Fields marked * are mandatory.
Comments
No Comments