2022 Westchester County Democratic Candidates

* – Incumbent
** – Appointed Incumbent
Governor Kathy C. Hochul Vote for One
Lt. Governor Antonio Delgado Vote for One
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli Vote for One
Attorney General Letitia A. James Vote for One
US Senate Charles E. Schumer Vote for One
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District Anne E. Minihan Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District David J. Squirrell Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District Amy S. Puerto Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District Keri A. Fiore Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District Elena M. Goldberg-Velazquez Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District Sherri Eisenpress Vote for Seven
Supreme Court Justice 9th JD District David S. Zuckerman Vote for Seven
Congress 16th District Jamaal Bowman Vote for One
Congress 17th District Sean Patrick Maloney Vote for One
State Senator 34th District Nathalia Fernandez Vote for One
State Senator 35th District Andrea Stewart-Cousins Vote for One
State Senator 36th District Jamaal T. Bailey Vote for One
State Senator 37th District Shelley B. Mayer Vote for One
State Senator 40th District Peter B. Harckham Vote for One
Member of Assembly 88th District Amy Paulin Vote for One
Member of Assembly 89th District J. Gary Pretlow Vote for One
Member of Assembly 90th District Nader J. Sayegh Vote for One
Member of Assembly 91st District Steven Otis Vote for One
Member of Assembly 92nd District MaryJane C. Shimsky Vote for One
Member of Assembly 93rd District Chris Burdick Vote for One
Member of Assembly 94th District Kathleen M. Valletta Vote for One
Member of Assembly 95th District Dana Levenberg Vote for One
County Court Judge Maurice D. Williams Vote for One
Councilmember – Unexp.- Bedford Thomas W. Catoliato Vote for One
Councilmember-Unexp. – Cortlandt Robert E. Mayes Vote for One
Village Justice – Croton on Hudson Sam R. Watkins Jr. Vote for One
Trustee – Village of Croton on Hudson Ann H. Gallelli Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Croton on Hudson Leonard S. Simon Vote for Two
Town Justice – Greenburgh Erin M. McGoey Vote for One
Village Justice – Ardsley David I. Rifas Vote for One
Trustee – Village of Ardsley Steven C. Edelstein Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Ardsley Craig J. Weitz Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Dobbs Ferry Nicole A. Sullivan Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Dobbs Ferry Lawrence W.D. Taylor Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Dobbs Ferry Jessica Ashley Bloom Galen Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Irvington Lawrence J. Ogrodnek Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Irvington Laurence Lonky Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Tarrytown Paul J. Rinaldi Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Tarrytown Robert A. Hoyt Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Tarrytown Thomas E. Mitchell Vote for Three
Town Clerk – Unexp. – Mamaroneck Allison L. May Vote for One
Trustee – Village of Mamaroneck Louis T. Young Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Mamaroneck Leilani Yizar-Reid Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Mamaroneck Emmanuel D. Rawlings Vote for Three
Mayor – Village of Larchmont Sarah T. Bauer Vote for One
Trustee – Village of Larchmont Peter J. Fanelli Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Larchmont Charles D. Manice Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Mt. Kisco Karen B. Schleimer Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Mt. Kisco Lisa C. Abzun Vote for Two
Councilmember – Unexp.-New Castle Holly A.F. McCall Vote for One
Councilmember – Unexp. – Ossining Jennifer Fields-Tawil Vote for One
Mayor – Village of Ossining Rika Levin Vote for One
Trustee – Village of Ossining Manuel Quezada Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Ossining Dana White Vote for Two
Trustee – Village of Pelham Hanan K. Eldahry Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Pelham Russell L. Solomon Vote for Three
Trustee – Village of Pelham Kimberly M. McGreal Vote for Three
Councilmember – Unexp. – Peekskill Brian R. Fassett Vote for One
Councilmember – Unexp. – Rye City Lori Fontanes Vote for One
City Court Judge – Yonkers Ada D. Medina Vote for One