NOVEMBER 6, 2018 General Election Endorsed Democrats Polls Are Open 6am-9pm – Westchester County Democratic Committee

NOVEMBER 6, 2018 General Election Endorsed Democrats Polls Are Open 6am-9pm

Home / NOVEMBER 6, 2018 General Election Endorsed Democrats Polls Are Open 6am-9pm

Please Click the Candidates Picture to go to their websites.

NAME

OFFICE

Andrew M Cuomo Governor                                                                                                                      

Kathy C Hochul Lieutenant Governor                                                                                              

Governor/Lieutenant Governor

NAME

OFFICE

Thomas P DiNapoli                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

Comptroller

NAME

OFFICE

Letitia A James                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Attorney General

NAME

OFFICE

Kirsten E Gillibrand                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

U.S. Senator

NAME

OFFICE

Hal B Greenwald

Supreme Court Justice

Kathie E Davidson

Supreme Court Justice

William J Giacomo

Supreme Court Justice

David F Everett

Supreme Court Justice

Barry E Warhit

Supreme Court Justice

Joan B Lefkowitz

Supreme Court Justice

Thomas P Zugibe 

Supreme Court Justice

NAME

OFFICE

Eliot L Engel

Representative In Congress – 16th District  

Nita M Lowey

Representative In Congress – 17th District  

Sean Patrick Maloney    

Representative In Congress – 18th District  

NAME

OFFICE

Alessandra Biaggi

State Senator – 34th District

Andrea Stewart-Cousins

State Senator – 35th District

Jamaal T Bailey

State Senator – 36th District

Shelley B Mayer

State Senator – 37th District

David Carlucci

State Senator – 38th District

Peter B Harckham

State Senator – 40th District

NAME

OFFICE

Amy R Paulin 

Assembly District 88th

J Gary Pretlow 

Assembly District 89th

Nader Sayegh 

Assembly District 90th

Steven Otis 

Assembly District 91st

Thomas J Abinanti 

Assembly District 92nd

David  Buchwald 

Assembly District 93rd

Vedat Gashi

Assembly District 94th

Sandra R Galef

Assembly District 95th

NAME

OFFICE

Susan M Capeci 

County Court Judge

NAME

OFFICE

VOTE FOR

Shanae V Williams 

Yonkers Council Dist#1 (Unexp.)

Vote for One

Jeffery L King 

Councilman-Unexp-Mamaroneck

Vote for One

Francesca Hagadus-McHale 

Councilman-Unexp- Mt.Pleasant

Vote for One

Jackie G Shaw 

Councilman-Unexp-Ossining

Vote for One

Patricia  Riley 

Councilman-Unexp-Peekskill

Vote for One

Billy Morin

Town Clerk-Unexp-North Salem

Vote for One

Christie D’ Alessio 

Town Justice-Greenburgh

Vote for One

NAME

OFFICE

VOTE FOR

Ann H Gallelli 

Trustee-Vil Croton On Hudson

Vote for Two

Andy  Simmons 

Trustee-Vil Croton On Hudson

Vote for Two

Sam R Watkins Jr

Vil Justice-Croton On Hudson

Vote for One

Evan D Yager 

Trustee- Vil Of Ardsley

Vote for Two

Steven C Edelstein 

Trustee- Vil Of Ardsley

Vote for Two

David I Rifas 

Vil Justice – Ardsley

Vote for One

Lawrence WD Taylor 

Trustee-Vil Of Dobbs Ferry

Vote for Three

Nicole A Sullivan 

Trustee-Vil Of Dobbs Ferry

Vote for Three

Donna M Cassell 

Trustee-Vil Of Dobbs Ferry

Vote for Three

Laurence  Lonky 

Trustee- Vil Of Irvington

Vote for Two

Mark A Gilliland 

Trustee- Vil Of Irvington

Vote for Two

Robert A Hoyt 

Trustee- Vil Of Tarrytown

Vote for Three

Karen Brown 

Trustee- Vil Of Tarrytown

Vote for Three

Paul J Rinaldi 

Trustee- Vil Of Tarrytown

Vote for Three

Keith W Waitt 

Trustee-Vil Of Mamaroneck

Vote for Three

Dan Natchez 

Trustee-Vil Of Mamaroneck

Vote for Three

Victor Tafur 

Trustee-Vil Of Mamaroneck

Vote for Three

Jean M Farber 

Trustee- Vil Of Mt Kisco

Vote for Two

Karen B Schleimer 

Trustee- Vil Of Mt Kisco

Vote for Two

Victoria P Gearity 

Mayor-Vil Of Ossining

Vote for One

Rika Levin 

Trustee-Vil Of Ossining

Vote for Two

Manuel R Quezada 

Trustee-Vil Of Ossining

Vote for Two



Remember When Democrats Vote Democrats Win!