People | Districts | Committees – Westchester County Democratic Committee

People | Districts | Committees

Home / People | Districts | Committees

CHAIR

 

Town/City

Suzanne M. Berger

                                           

(Greenburgh)

(H) 914-693-4564 (O) 212-541-2034 (M) 917-882-7436 

   

Email: Suzanne.wcdcchair@gmail.com

   

1ST VICE CHAIR

   

MaryAnn Carr

 

(Bedford)

(M) 914-843-2085

   

Email: MaryAnnCarr98@gmail.com

   
     

VICE CHAIRS 

   

Kristen Browde

 

(New Castle)

(M) 914-266-9222

   

Email: dems@browdelaw.com

   
     

Terry Clements

 

(New Rochelle)

(H) 914-636-0528 (M) 914-309-7399

   

Email: Kickofftd@aol.com

   
     

Terry Degatano

 

(White Plains)

(M) 914-953-2777

   

Email: sunshyny53@aol.com

   
     

Ximena Francella

 

(New Rochelle)

(M) 917-863-8151

   

Email: xfwcdc@gmail.com

   
     

Rhiannon Navin

 

(New Rochelle)

(M) 917-886-2724

   

Email: rhiannonlilian@gmail.com

   
     

Karen Pecora

 

(Cortlandt)

(M) 914-522-8681

   

Email: karkatpec6@yahoo.com or nyaxelrod13@aol.com

   
     

Victor A. Avendaño

 

(White Plains)

(M) 914-438-2030

   

Email: victor.avendano641@gmail.com

   
     

Andrew Buder

 

(New Rochelle)

(M) 914-329-0972

   

Email: awbuder@gmail.com

   
     
     

Jonathan Campozano

 

(Greenburgh)

(M) 914-629-2737

   

Email: jwcampozano@gmail.com

   
     

Phillip Chonigman

 

(Greenburgh)

(H) 914-674-0655 (M) 914-262-7666 

   

Email: pchonigman@yahoo.com

   
     

Jeremiah Frei-Pearson

 

(White Plains) 

(M) 718-666-7693

   

Email: jeremiah.freipearson@gmail.com

   
     

Thomas G. Meier, Jr.

 

(Yonkers)

(M) 914-471-6841

   

Email: Thomasgmeier@yahoo.com

   
     

TREASURER

   

Erika Pierce

 

(Bedford)

(M) 914-471-6979

   

Email: elpierce1@gmail.com

   
     

ASSISTANT TREASURER

   

Brian Higbie

 

(Yorktown)

(M) 914-613-9250

   

Email: HigbieLaw@gmail.com

   

 

   

SECRETARY

   

Tajian M. Nelson 

 

(Mount Vernon)

(HQ) 914-946-8300 (M) 914-774-3727

   

WCDC Email: tj.wcdems@gmail.com

   

Personal Email: lou.jian972@gmail.com

   
     

ASST. SECRETARY

   

Diana Toledo

 

(Yonkers)

(M) 914-656-5539

   

Email: dianatoledo@optonline.net

   
     

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

   

Jovan C. Richards

 

(New Rochelle)

(M) 914-403-8034

   

Email: JCRichards1@gmail.com

   
     

SERGEANT AT ARMS

   

VACANT

   
     
     

MOUNT VERNON

Reginald A. LaFayette                                           

(HQ) 914-667-7300 (O) 914-995-5705 (M) 914-912-8834 

Email: rlchair@hotmail.com

Click Here To View The City of Mount Vernon District Maps

 
 

NEW ROCHELLE

Arnold Klugman

(M) 914-450-7660 (H) 914-235-2150

Email: surobrick@gmail.com

Click Here To View The City of New Rochelle District Maps

 
 

PEEKSKILL

Drew Claxton

(M) 914-954-5948

Email: drew.claxton@outlook.com

Click Here To View The City of Peekskill District Maps

Website: www.peekskilldems.com

 
 
 

RYE CITY

Shari Punyon

(M) 914-523-2798

Email: sharipunyon@gmail.com

Click Here To View The City of Rye District Maps

Website: https://www.facebook.com/RyeCityDems

 
 

WHITE PLAINS

Tim James                     

(H) 914-684-1576 (0) 212-512-0829

Email: tigercub78@aol.com

Click Here To View The City of White Plains District Maps

 
 

YONKERS

Thomas Meier, Sr.

(M) 914-774-6546

Email: tmeier101@aol.com

Click on the Ward Number to view The City of Yonkers District Maps

 Ward 1

 Ward 2

 Ward 3

 Ward 4

 Ward 5

 Ward 6

 Ward 7

 Ward 8

 Ward 9

 Ward 10

 Ward 11

 Ward 12

Website: www.yonkersdems.org

 
 

BEDFORD

MaryAnn Carr

(M) 914-843-2085

Email: maryanncarr_99@yahoo.com

Click Here To View The Town Bedford of District Maps

Website: www.bedfordnydemocrats.org

 
 
 

CORTLANDT

Maria Slippen

(M) 973-477-7629

Email: mariaslippen@gmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of Cortlandt District Maps

 

EASTCHESTER

John Filiberti

(M) 914-484-6520 (Fax) 914-779-0869

Email: chair@eastchesterdems.org

Click Here To View The Town of Eastchester District Maps

Website: www.eastchesterdems.org

 
 
 

GREENBURGH   

Suzanne M. Berger

(H) 914-693-4564  (O) 212-541-2034 (M) 917-882-7436 (Fax) 212-541-1334 

Email: suzannemberger@aol.com

Click Here To View The Town of Greenburgh District Maps

Website: www.greenburghdems.org

 
 
 

HARRISON

Frank S. Corvino

(M) 914-497-4185                         

Email: Frank.Corvino@hotmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of Harrison District Maps

 
 

LEWISBORO

Joan Becker 

(H) 914-232-4806  

Email: joaneckels@optonline.net

Click Here To View The Town Lewisboro of District Maps

Website: www.lewisborodemocrats.org

 
 
 

MAMARONECK

Richard Marsico (Co-Chair)

(M) 914-261-3076

Email: RDM12@optonline.net

Verena Arnabal (Co-Chair)

(M) 617-413-7122

Email: varnabal@gmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of Mamaroneck District Maps

Website: https://www.facebook.com/TownofMamkDems

Twitter: www.twitter.com/tomdemocrats

 
 

MOUNT KISCO

William Serratore

(H) 914-244-1717 (M) 917-734-3932    (Fax) 646-349-2037

Email: wserratore@mac.com

Click Here To View The Town of Mount Kisco District Maps

 
 

MOUNT PLEASANT

Bruce Campbell (Co-Chair)

(M) 914-649-8247

Email: brucec7777@aol.com

 Lisa Denig (Co-Chair)

(M) 347-837-1290

Email: lisadenig@yahoo.com

Click Here To View The Town of Mount Pleasant District Maps

 
 

NEW CASTLE

Randee Glazer (Co-Chair)

(H) 914-762-8693 (M) 914-497-8221

Email: rrkej@aol.com

 Jane Silverman (Co-Chair)

(M) 917-734-2700

Email: silvermanjfs@gmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of New Castle District Maps

Website: www.newcastledems.com

 
 

NORTH CASTLE

Linda A. Fernberg

(H) 914-273-3033 (M) 914-433-0306

Email: lindafernberg1@gmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of North Castle District Maps

 
 

NORTH SALEM

Emily Siegel

(M) 917-690-6884

Email: emily@jonasfamilylaw.com

Click Here To View The Town of North Salem District Maps

Website: www.northsalemdemocrats.info

 
 
 

OSSINING

Thomasina Laidley-Brown

(H) 914-941-1543          

Email: mstfhl@verizon.net

Click Here To View The Town of Ossining District Maps

Website: www.ossiningdems.org

 
 
 

PELHAM

Marilyn Zielinski

(M) 646-284-6771

Email: charaa@aol.com

Click Here To View The Town of Pelham District Maps

Website: https://www.facebook.com/PelhamNYDemocrats

Website: https://www.pelhamnydemocrats.org

Instagram: www.Instagram.com/PelhamNyDemocrats

 
 

POUND RIDGE 

Roslyn Stone-Pollock 

(M) 914-263-9587

Email: roslynstone22@me.com

Click Here To View The Town of Pound Ridge District Maps

 
 

RYE TOWN

Raymond Sculky                           

(H) 914-305-3412 (M) 914-469-8889

Email: raysculky@optonline.net

Click Here To View The Town of Rye District Maps

 
 

SCARSDALE

Myra Saul                                                               

(M) 914-472-3909

Email: myrals@aol.com

Click Here To View The Town of Scarsdale District Maps

Website: www.scarsdaledems.org

 
 
 

SOMERS

Christine J. Robbins

(H) 914-245-5120 (M) 914-548-6942

Email: RobbinsL@aol.com

Click Here To View The Town of Somers District Maps

Website: www.somersdemocrats.com

 
 

YORKTOWN

Mark A. Lieberman (Co-Chair)

(M) 914-414-7936

Email: markalieberman@aol.com

Marni Rabin-Marron (Co-Chair)

(M) 914-312-5844 (text only)

Email: mvrmarron@gmail.com

Click Here To View The Town of Yorktown District Maps

Website: www.yorktowndemocrats.org

 
 

VILLAGE

 

TOWN/CITY

ARDSLEY  

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Andy DiJusto

   

(M) 914-438-5698

   

Email: MajorAndre217@gmail.com

   
     

BRIARCLIFF MANOR

   

VACANT

   
     

BRONXVILLE  

 

(Town of Eastchester)

Jennifer Colao

   

(M) 914-433-1425

   

Email: jncolao@gmail.com

   
     

BUCHANAN  

 

(Town of Cortlandt)

TBD

   
     

CROTON-ON-HUDSON  

 

(Town of Cortlandt)

Richard Masur

   

(M) 917-502-1906

   

Email: rusamr@gmail.com

   
     

DOBBS FERRY  

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Joy Haber

   

(M) 917-842-6726

   

Email: jhlavietes@gmail.com

   
     

ELMSFORD 

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Mike Kremen (Co-Chair)

Email: kremen@gmail.com

Carlos Gonzalez (Co-Chair)

Email: Cgonzalezesq@aol.com

   
     

HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON  

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Ellen Hendrickx

   

(H) 914-478-9303

   

Email: EHendrickx@aol.com

   
     

IRVINGTON  

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Paula Etzel (Co-Chair)

Email: Paula.romanow.etzel@gmail.com

 

 

LARCHMONT

   

Dana Post

 

(Town of Mamaroneck)

(M) 917-749-3373

   

Email: danalpost@yahoo.com

   
     

MAMARONECK

 

(Town of Mamaroneck and Rye)

Gretta Heaney

   

(M) 914-917-846-2384

   

Email: grettajh@gmail.com

   
     

OSSINING

 

(Town of Ossining)

Thomasina Laidley-Brown

   

(H) 914-941-1543

   

Email: mstfhl@verizon.net

   
     

PELHAM

 

(Town of Pelham)

Kristen Burke

   

(M) 646-382-4418

   

Email: kristenbowes@hotmail.com

   
     

PELHAM MANOR

 

(Town of Pelham)

Toby Marxuach-Gusciora

   

(C) 914-439-6326

   

Email: toblis@yahoo.com

   

PLEASANTVILLE

 

(Town of Mt. Pleasant)

VACANT

   
     

PORT CHESTER

   

Raymond Sculky

   

(H) 914-305-3412   (C) 914-469-8889

   

Email: raysculky@optonline.net

   
     

RYE BROOK

 

(Town of Rye)

VACANT

   
     

SLEEPY HOLLOW

 

(Town of Mt. Pleasant)

VACANT 

   
     

TARRYTOWN  

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Linda G. Viertel

   

(H) 914-631-0087 

   

Email: lgviertel@gmail.com

   
     

Verity Van Tassel Richards

 

(Town of Greenburgh)

Email: Verityvantassel@gmail.com

   
     

TUCKAHOE  

   

Nicholas Naber

 

(Town of Eastchester)

(M) 914-714-5523

   

Email: Nicholasnaber@me.com

   

STATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

TOWN/CITY

88th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 

   

Patricia Carter

 

(New Rochelle)

(H) 914-638-8058 (M) 914-659-3170

   

Email: pcarternewr@gmail.com

   
     

William Alexander

 

(White Plains)

(H) 761-1006 (O) 212/691-4100 x296  

   

Email: bill761A@aol.com

   
     

89TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Symra Brandon

 

(Yonkers) 

(M) 914-584-5514 

   

Email: symradb@gmail.com

   
     

Reginald A. LaFayette 

 

(Mount Vernon)                                          

(O) 914-995-5705 (M) 914-912-8834  

   

Email: rlchair@hotmail.com

   
     

90TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Patricia Bensburg

 

(Yonkers)

(H) 914-793-6339  (M) 914-374-8666

   

Email: Bensburg@aol.com

   
     

Ken Jenkins

 

(Yonkers)

(C) 914-391-5983  

   

Email: KenJenkins01@gmail.com

   
     

91st ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Robin Nichinsky

 

(Mamaroneck)

Email: rnichinsky@gmail.com

   
     

Heriberto Contreras

 

(New Rochelle)

(M) 914-497-3000

   

Email: 03contreras@gmail.com

   
     

92nd ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Joanne G. Sold

 

(Mount Pleasant)

(H) 914-693-3422

   

Email: motga@aol.com

   
     

William S. Greenawalt

 

(Greenburgh)

(H) 683-5977 (O) 946-3700  

   

Email: wsgreenawalt@gmail.com

   
     
     

93rd ASSEMBY DISTRICT

   

Hannah C. Kenny

 

(Harrison)

(M) 415-341-4924 

   

Email: hannahckenny@gmail.com

   
     

William Serratore

 

(Mount Kisco)

(M) 917-734-3932

   

Email: wserratore@mac.com

   
     

94th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Christine J. Robbins

 

(Somers)

(H) 245-5120 (M) 914-548-6942 

   

Email: RobbinsL@aol.com

   
     

Elliot Krowe 

 

(Yorktown)

(M) 914-962-4189

   

Email: elliotkrowe1@gmail.com

   
     

95th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

   

Matilda Gilbert        

 

(Cortlandt)

(H) 914-528-8554       

   

Email: geematilda@yahoo.com

   

   

   

Darren J. Rigger

 

(Peekskill)

(C) 845-598-3971

   

Email: DJRigg@aol.com

   

BLACK DEMOCRATS OF WESTCHESTER

Terry Clements, (Chair)

(H) 914-636-0528 (M) 914-309-7399

Email: Kickofftd@aol.com

 

HISPANIC DEMOCRATS OF WESTCHESTER

Robin A. Bikkal, (Co-Chair)

(O) 914-683-5300

Email: Hispanicdems@gmail.com

 

Ximena Francella, (Co-Chair)

(M) 917-863-8151

Email: Andrew_ximena@yahoo.com

 

WOMEN DEMOCRATS OF WESTCHESTER

Leslie Chervokas, (Chair)

(M) 914-584-3085    

Email: lchervokas@gmail.com

 

WESTCHESTER YOUNG DEMOCRATS

Vincent Fields, (President) 

(M) 914-843-1591

WYD Email: contact@westchesteryoungdems.org

Personal email: nymon02@gmail.com

Richard Weingarten (1985-1989)

(H) 941-918-0306

Email: richrita1@juno.com

 

Dennis Mehiel   (1989-1994) (Secretary: Anna Marie)

Sweetheart Cup Company

(O) 212/779-7448  (O FAX) 212/779-9562  

 

Andrew J. Spano (1994-1997)

 

Robin Bikkal (1997)

(O) 914-683-5300

Email: bikkal@sblawyers.com

 

David A. Alpert (1997-2002)

(O) 212-362-6600 (H) 664-6600 (C) 917-912-5853

Email: David.Alpert@dignitymemorial.com

 

George S. Latimer (2002-2004)

(H) 967-1819

Email: latimergeorge@gmail.com

Reginald A. LaFayette (2004-2020)

  (M) 914-912-8834

 Email: rlchair@hotmail.com

William Luddy** (1956-1971)

Max Berking** (1971-1974)

Miriam Jackson** (1974-1975)

Thomas F. Carty** (1979-1985)

M. Paul Redd** (1994)

Samuel G. Fredman** (1975-2018)

** Deceased